Stuart Skinner
Sith Lord
- Joined
- Apr 29, 2013
- Messages
- 3,165
So the first of the semi final line ups and with all former champions being eliminated over the last two rounds it means that there will be a new name on the trophy this year.
This semi final has three participants after Jawa and Biker Scout drew there quarter final, so you have three figures to choose from with just one making the grand final. Yoda has beaten two former champions to reach this round, perhaps shown championship winning form?
PLEASE CHOOSE YOUR FAVOURITE
VOTING WILL CLOSE AT 7.30pm WEDNESDAY 31st
HOW THEY GOT TO THE SEMI FINALS
YODA
Round 1 - Group P winner beating Leia Boushh, Lando, C-3P0, Zuckuss and Chewbacca
Round 2 - beat IG-88 (46-20)
Round 3 - beat Princess Leia Organa (36-27)
Q-Final - beat Stormtrooper (36-32)
JAWA
Round 1 - Group E winner beating R2 Sensorscope, B-Wing Pilot, Lobot, Rebel Commander and Max Rebo
Round 2 - beat Luke Jedi (44-24)
Round 3 - beat Death Star Droid (48-13)
Q-Final - Drew with Biker Scout (37-37)
BIKER SCOUT
Round 1 - Group M runner up finishing behind Hoth Stormie and beating Hoth Rebel Soldier, A-Wing Pilot, Sand people and 2-1B
Round 2 - beat Luke X-Wing Pilot (37-25)
Round 3 - beat AT-AT Driver (42-23)
Q-Final - Drew with Jawa (37-37)
This semi final has three participants after Jawa and Biker Scout drew there quarter final, so you have three figures to choose from with just one making the grand final. Yoda has beaten two former champions to reach this round, perhaps shown championship winning form?
PLEASE CHOOSE YOUR FAVOURITE
VOTING WILL CLOSE AT 7.30pm WEDNESDAY 31st
HOW THEY GOT TO THE SEMI FINALS
YODA
Round 1 - Group P winner beating Leia Boushh, Lando, C-3P0, Zuckuss and Chewbacca
Round 2 - beat IG-88 (46-20)
Round 3 - beat Princess Leia Organa (36-27)
Q-Final - beat Stormtrooper (36-32)
JAWA
Round 1 - Group E winner beating R2 Sensorscope, B-Wing Pilot, Lobot, Rebel Commander and Max Rebo
Round 2 - beat Luke Jedi (44-24)
Round 3 - beat Death Star Droid (48-13)
Q-Final - Drew with Biker Scout (37-37)
BIKER SCOUT
Round 1 - Group M runner up finishing behind Hoth Stormie and beating Hoth Rebel Soldier, A-Wing Pilot, Sand people and 2-1B
Round 2 - beat Luke X-Wing Pilot (37-25)
Round 3 - beat AT-AT Driver (42-23)
Q-Final - Drew with Jawa (37-37)